Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Chima Technologies Co., Limited

8X8 Optic Switch, 3X2 Optic Fiber Switch, 24X2 Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8 Copper 8 Fiber Optic Switch, FTTH 1ge Gepon ONU Optical Network Unit, 1ge Gepon/Epon ONU FTTH Optic Fiber and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Switch 8 Copper 8 Fiber Optic Switch

8 Copper 8 Fiber Optic Switch

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 5000 pcs/month
Transport Package: Generic
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: STE-388-X3X1
  • Condition: New
  • Specification: CE/RoSH
  • HS Code: 85176229
  • Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
  • Trademark: CHIMA
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
STE-388-X3X1 8 X8 fiber and copper optic switch Description:
The STE-388-X3X1 is an unmanaged fast ethernet switch that offers 8 10/100mbps Tx, together with 8 10/100Base-Fx optical fiber ports. It adopts 1X9 fiber tranceivers that support Multimode or Single mode dual fiber, bi-directional single fiber. The transmission distance can be from 2Km MM fiber to 120Km SM
Fiber. Based on a custom request, the 8X8 fiber switch can be with either SC or ST connectors. By request, the 3X2 fiber switch can be pre-configured to enable a fixed Port based VLan.

>>> Features:
> 8-Port 10/100Mbps 1X9 fiber transceivers, SC or ST connectors optional; 8 port 10/100Base-Tx
> Complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.1x standards
> Store and forward switching mode
> Support IEE802.3X full duplex, half-duplex backpressure flow control.
> Supports MAC self-learning, 2K MAC address
> Dynamic LED indicators
> Supports factory pre-configured port-based VLAN
> 19 Inch Rack Mountable Design, Plug and play operation.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Alex. Chan
marketing manager
*From:
To: Mr. Alex. Chan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category