Shenzhen Chima Technologies Co., Limited

SFP Gigabit Media Converter, Gigabit SFP Media Converter, Gigabit Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SFP Gigabit Media Converter Fiber Optic Equipment, WiFi Router, Octa-Core 4000p IPTV Box, and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List Optical Fiber Equipments SFP Gigabit Media Converter Fiber Optic Equipment

SFP Gigabit Media Converter Fiber Optic Equipment

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 5000 pcs/month
Transport Package: Generic
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request

Basic Info.

Model NO.:STE-8403M
Certification:CE, RoHS, FCC
Condition:New
Trademark:CHIMA
Specification:CE/FCC/RoSH
Origin:Shenzhen, China
HS Code:85176229

Product Description

STE-8403M Gigabit SFP Media Converter Description:
The STE-8403M is a gigabit ethernet media converter that converters 10/100/1000mbps Tx to gigabit fiber
SFP ports. Offering 1 gigabit SFP slots, the STE-8403M gigabit SFP converter helps you flexibly change theis configuration of the gigabit fiber ports. You'll be easy to change the transmission distance from 0.5km-80km by simply change the gigabit SFP module. The STE-8403M gigabit SFP converter also helps easily change the fiber type from SM to MM.

>>> Features:
> Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX, IEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af POE (Power over ethernet ) standard.
> Provides 1 1000Base-T port, 1 mini-GBIC/SFP port supporting multi-mode or Single Mode fiber
> Supports Full Duplex and Auto-negotiation mode for Fiber port
> Auto MDI/MDI-X detection function on the copper port
> Auto-negotiation support
> Plug and play: No configuration settings is required
> Link Fault Pass Through: This function allows link fault status pass through between copper link and fiber
Link transparently.
> Remote End Fault Detection on gigabit SFP port
> Transparent conversion to any type of packet frame
> No packet length limitation
> Diversified mounting support: Desktop mounting, wall mounting, optional Din-Rail support
> Support wide range of fiber options: Multimode fiber, single modefiber (short reach up to long reach), Bi-
Directional single fiber, and CWDM optical
> Low power consumption

> IEEE 802.3af POE compliant
> 1xSFP connector with pre-configured SFP fiber transceiver remote end Fault detection
> 1xRJ-45 10/100/1000Mbps, Auto-negotiation capable, Auto-MDI/MDI-X

>>> Power Supply:
> INPUT: 100-240v AC
> OUTPUT: 5V DC 2A

>>> Dimensions:
105 x 81 x 26 mm (WxDxH)
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Alex. Chan
marketing manager
*From
To Mr. Alex. Chan
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now
Find Similar Products By Category:

Shenzhen Chima Technologies Co., Limited

- Guangdong, China
- Manufacturer/Factory

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
  • Sample Available
  • OEM/ODM Service
  • Spanish Speaker