Shenzhen Chima Technologies Co., Limited

Optical Switch, Fiber Optical Switch, Optical Fiber Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Chima Optical Fiber Ethernet Switch, WiFi Router, Octa-Core 4000p IPTV Box, and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List Switch Chima Optical Fiber Ethernet Switch

Chima Optical Fiber Ethernet Switch

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 5000pcs/month
Transport Package: Generic
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request

Basic Info.

Model NO.:STE-326-X3X1
Certification:CE, RoHS, FCC
Condition:New
Trademark:Chima
Specification:CE/FCC/RoSH
Origin:Shenzhen, China
HS Code:85176229

Product Description

The STE-326-X3X1 is an Optical fiber switch that offers 2 port 10/100Base-FX optical fiber and 6 port 10/100Base-Tx Copper. It supports both Single optical fiber and dual optical fiber, its transmission distance ranges from 2km to 120km. This optical fiber switch works under full-duplex mode. It supports the STAR network topology and it is an ideal option for fiber to home (FTTH) optical fiber solution, city optical fiber networks, etc.

Features:

1.6 port 10/100M RJ-45
2.2 port 100Base-Fx optical fiber
3. Store and forward mode
4.10/100M auto-negotiation, maximum speed to 20/200M (full-duplex)
5. Supports IEEE 802.3X full-duplex flow control and back pressure half-duplex flow control
6. Supports MAC self-learning
7. Automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration
8. Port base VLAN
9. LED status of Link, activity, Full/half duplex, speed, and power on diagnostic function
10. Steel case

Specifications:

Standard
IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3X
Protocol CSMA/CD
Topology STAR
Number of Ports 6 Port 10/100Base-Tx And 2 Port 100Base-Fx
Uplink Ports None
Transmission Rate
10Mbps: 14880PPS,
100Mbps: 148800PPS

Switching mode: Store and Forward

Flow control mode
IEEE 802.3X full-duplex flow control and back pressure flow control
LED Indicator LED status of Link,
Activity, Full/half duplex, speed, and power on diagnostic function

Cable Support 10Base-T:
3, 4 or Cat 5 shielded / unshielded twisted pair,
100 meters max;
100Base-TX:
Cat 5 shielded / unshielded twisted pair, 100 meters max
Power supply AC: 220V or DC: -48V
Fiber Cables/Connectors Single Mode/Multi Mode fiber cable
SC, ST connector optional

When searching , you may refer to the keywords below:

Fiber+copper optical switch / fiber+copper switch / fiber with copper switch / fiber with copper optical switch / optical fiber plus copper switch / optical fiber with copper Ethernet switch / 6Tx+2Fx optical switch / 6+2 optical switch / FTTH optical switch / Tx+Fx optical fiber switch / Desktop fiber + copper optical switch / FTTH fiber + copper optical switch

Our related fiber optical models:
5 Port 10/100Base-Fx Optical fiber ethernet switch
8 Port 10/100Base-Fx Optical fiber ethernet switch
16 Port 10/100Base-Fx Optical fiber ethernet switch
24 Port 10/100Base-Fx Optical fiber ethernet switch

1 Port 10/100Base-Tx + 2 Port 10100Base-FX Optical fiber ethernet switch
3 Port 10/100Base-Tx + 2 Port 10/100Base-Fx Optical fiber ethernet switch
2 Port 10/100Base-Tx+ 3 Port 10/100Base-Fx Optical fiber ethernet switch
4 Port 10/100Base-Tx + 1 Port 10/100Base-Fx Optical fiber ethernet switch
6 Port 10/100Base-Tx+ 2 Port 10/100Base-Fx Optical fiber ethernet switch
14 Port 10/100Base-Tx+ 2 Port 10/100Base-Fx Optical fiber ethernet switch
15 Port 10/100Base-Tx+ 1 Port 10/100Base-Fx Optical fiber ethernet switch
24 Port 10/100Base-Tx+ 1 Port 10/100Base-Fx Optical fiber ethernet switch
24 Port 10/100Base-Tx+ 2 Port 10/100Base-Fx Optical fiber ethernet switch

Managed 24 Port 100Base-Fx + 2 Port Gigabit card optical fiber ethernet switch
Managed 8 Port 10/100Base-Fx Optical fiber ethernet switch
Managed 16 Port 10/100Base-Fx Optical fiber ethernet switch
Managed 24 Port 10/100Base-Tx+ 1 Port 10/100Base-Fx Optical fiber ethernet switch
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Alex. Chan
marketing manager
*From
To Mr. Alex. Chan
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Shenzhen Chima Technologies Co., Limited

- Guangdong, China
- Manufacturer/Factory

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
  • Sample Available
  • OEM/ODM Service
  • Spanish Speaker