Shenzhen Chima Technologies Co., Limited

100Mbps Media Converter, Ethernet Media Converter, Fiber Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10/100Mbps Media Converter, WiFi Router, Octa-Core 4000p IPTV Box, and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List Switch 10/100Mbps Media Converter

10/100Mbps Media Converter

FOB Price:US $18.95 / Piece
Min. Order (Pieces) FOB Price
1+ US $18.95 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 5000 pcs/month
Transport Package: Generic
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request

Basic Info.

Model NO.:STE-FMC
Size:10*8*5cm
Trademark:CHIMA
Specification:CE/FCC/RoSH
Origin:Shenzhen, China
HS Code:85176229

Product Description

STE-FMC 10/100mbps Media Converter Description:
The STE-FMC is a 10/100mbps ethernet media converter that offers 1 Port 10/100Base-FX and 1 Port 10/100Mbps Ethernet. It is a media converter that converts 10/100mbps Fiber to 10/100mbps ethernet. It supports Dual Fiber or Single Fiber, Multimode or Single Mode. Its transmission distance can be from
Multimode fiber 500M to Single Mode 120Km.

The STE-FMC supports ST or SC, or FC connectors. By custom request, the STE-FMC can be designed to come with a little DIP switch, which force the media converter to run on pure 10mbps ethernet or 100mbps ethernet.

With a compact design, the weight of the STE-FMC media converter is very light, which greatly helps to reduce shipping charge due to the small weight. It is a high performance, cost effective fiber terminal

>>> Features:
> Provide one 10/100mbps fiber port and one 10/100mbps ethernet port
> Fully Complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3U standards
> Customizable DIP switch to force the pure 10mbps or 100mbps ethernet
> Auto-negotiation of 10/100Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for Tx port
> Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for Fx port
> Extend network transmission distance from MM fiber 500m to SM Fiber 120Km
> Status Indication light
> Compact Design, Small weight, Plug and Play
> Internal or External power supply
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Alex. Chan
marketing manager
*From
To Mr. Alex. Chan
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Shenzhen Chima Technologies Co., Limited

- Guangdong, China
- Manufacturer/Factory

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
  • Sample Available
  • OEM/ODM Service
  • Spanish Speaker